Schedule

Date Time Activities Place of event
28.07.2018
Saturday
until 17:00 – arrival of participants
– accommodation
Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
14:00 – 18:00 – engine testing
– training
Kruszyn Airfield
14:00 – 21:00 – registration 
19:30 – 21:00 – dinner Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
20:30 – 22:00 – turn-in of S5 and S7
20:45 – briefing of Timekeepers
21:15 – briefing of FAI JURY, RSO, ARSO,
 FAI Judges S5 and S7, Team Managers
29.07.2018
Sunday
6:00 -7:30 – breakfast Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
7:00 – 7:10 – transport to arfield Kruszyn Airfield
8:00 – 20:00 – engine testing
8:15 – 10:00 – timekeepers training
– unofficial training
10:00 – 13:00 – official training
11:00 – 11:30 – issue of payloads S2P
11:30 – 12:30 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S2P
12:30 – 13:30 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S2P
12:45 – 13:45 – lunch
13:30 – 14:30 – contest flight (3 round) :
 S2P
15:00 – 15:30 – awards ceremony:
 S2P
16:15 – Opening ceremony Kruszyn Airfield
19:30 – 21:00 – dinner Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
20:45 – 21:45 – registration of models:
 S6A, S4A Seniors
 S3A, S1A Juniors
30.07.2018
Monday
6:00 -7:30 – breakfast Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
7:00 – 7:10 – transport to airfield  
7:30 – 18:30 – registration of models:
 S6A, S4A Seniors
 S3A, S1A Juniors
Kruszyn Airfield
8:30 – 9:55 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S6A Seniors and S3A Juniors
9:55 – 10:00 – short break
10:00 – 11:25 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S6A Seniors and S3A Juniors
11:25 – 11:30 – short break
11:30 – 12:45 – contest flight (3 round) :
 S6A Seniors and S3A Juniors
12:45 – 13:45 – lunch
13:45 – 15:10 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S4A Seniors and S1A Juniors
15:10 – 15:15 – short break
15:15 – 16:40 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S4A Seniors and S1A Juniors
16:40 – 16:45 – short break
16:45 – 18:00 – contest flight (3 round) :
 S4A Seniors and S1A Juniors
18:00 – 18:15 – fly off:
 S6A Seniors and S3A Juniors
18:15 – 18:30 -fly off:
 S4A Seniors
19:30 – 19:40 – transport to the hotel  
19:30 – 21:00 – dinner  
20:45 – 21:45 – registration of models:
 S3A, S1B Seniors
 S6A, S9A Juniors
Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
31.07.2018
Tuesday
6:00 -7:30 – breakfast Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
7:00 – 7:10 – transport to airfield  
7:30 – 18:30 – registration of models:
 S3A, S1B Seniors
 S6A, S9A Juniors
Kruszyn Airfield
8:30 – 9:55 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S3A Seniors and S6A Juniors
9:55 – 10:00 – short break
10:00 – 11:25 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S3A Seniors and S6A Juniors
11:25 – 11:30 – short break
11:30 – 12:45 – contest flight (3 round) :
 S3A Seniors and S6A Juniors
12:45 – 13:45 – lunch
13:45 – 15:10 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S1B Seniors and S9A Juniors
15:10 – 15:15 – short break
15:15 – 16:40 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S1B Seniors and S9A Juniors
16:40 – 16:45 – short break
16:45 – 18:00 – contest flight (3 round) :
 S1B Seniors and S9A Juniors
18:00 – 18:15 – fly off:
 S3A Seniors and S9A Juniors
18:15 – 18:30 – fly off:
 S9A Juniors
18:30 – 19:30 – awards ceremony:
 S6A and S4A Seniors
 S3A and S1A Juniors
19:30 – 19:40 – transport to the hotel  
19:30 – 21:00 – dinner Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
20:45 – 21:45 – registration of models:
 S9A Seniors
 S4A Juniors
20:00 – 22:00 – taking back S5 models ( Juniors and Seniors)
01.08.2018
Wednesday
6:00 -7:30 – breakfast Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
7:00 – 7:10 – transport to airfield  
7:30 – 18:30 – registration of models:
 S9A Seniors
 S4A Juniors
Kruszyn Airfield
8:30 – 9:55 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S9A Seniors and S5B Juniors
9:55 – 10:00 – short break
10:00 – 11:25 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S9A Seniors and S5B Juniors
11:25 – 11:30 – short break
11:30 – 12:45 – contest flight (3 round) :
 S9A Seniors and S5B Juniors
12:45 – 13:45 – lunch
13:45 – 15:10 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S5C Seniors and S4A Juniors
15:10 – 15:15 – short break
15:15 – 16:40 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S5C Seniors and S4A Juniors
16:40 – 16:45 – short break
16:45 – 18:00 – contest flight (3 round) :
 S5C Seniors and S4A Juniors
18:00 – 18:15 – fly off:
 S9A Seniors
18:15 – 18:30 – fly off:
 S4A Juniors
18:30 – 19:30 – awards ceremony:
 S3A and S1B Seniors
 S6A and S9A Juniors
19:30 – 19:40 – transport to the hotel  
19:30 – 21:00 – dinner Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
20:00 – 22:00 – taking back S7 models (Juniors)
20:45 – 21:45 – registration of models:
 S8E/p Seniors 
02.08.2018
Thursday
6:00 -7:30 – breakfast Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
7:00 – 7:10 – transport to airfield  
7:30 – 18:30 – registration of models:
 S8E/p Seniors 
Kruszyn Airfield
8:30 – 10:00 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S8E\p Seniors 
8:30 – 10:30 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S7 Juniors 
10:00 – 11:30 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S8E\p Seniors 
10:45 – 12:45 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S7 Juniors 
11:30 – 13:00 – contest flight (3 round) :
 S8E\p Seniors 
12:45 -13:45 – lunch
13:45 – 15:15 – contest flight (4 round) :
 S8E\p Seniors 
15:45 – 16:00 – final :
 S8E\p Seniors 
18:30 – 19:30 – awards ceremony:
 S9A and S5C Seniors
 S5B and S4A Juniors
19:30 – 19:40 – transport to the hotel  
19:30 – 21:00 – dinner Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
20:00 – 22:00 – taking back S7 models (Seniors)
20:45 – 21:45 – registration of models:
 S8D Juniors
03.08.2018
Friday
6:00 -7:30 – breakfast Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
7:00 – 7:10 – transport to airfield  
8:30 – 10:00 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S8D Juniors
Kruszyn Airfield
10:00 – 11:30 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S8D Juniors
11:30 – 13:00 – contest flight (3 round) :
 S8D Juniors
12:45 -13:45 – lunch
13:30 – 15:30 – contest flight (1 round) :
 S7 Seniors 
14:00 – 14:30 – fly off:
 S8D Juniors
15:45 – 17:45 – contest flight (2 round) :
 S7 Seniors 
18:30 – 19:30 – awards ceremony:
 S8E/p Seniors
 S7 Juniors
19:30 – 19:40 – transport to the hotel  
19:30 – 21:00 – dinner Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
04.08.2018
Saturday
6:00 -7:30 – breakfast Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
7:30 – 17:00 – reserve time
– relax
– meetings
 
12:45 -13:45 – lunch Kruszyn Airfield
13:45 – CIAM Space Models S/C meeting
17:00 – 18:30 – closing ceremony
– awards ceremony:
 S7 Seniors
 S8D Juniors
20:00  – banquet Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
05.08.2018
Sunday
8:00 – 10:00 – breakfast Hotel „Uzdrowisko Wieniec – Zdroj”
after 9:00 – departure of participants